Product Finder

Product Finder

Find a Rep

Find A Rep Washington Oregon California Nevada Arizona Utah Idaho Montana Wyoming Colorado New Mexico Hawaii Alaska Texas Oklahoma Kansas Nebraska South Dakota North Dakota Minnesota Iowa Missouri Arkansas Louisiana Mississippi Illinois Wisconsin Michigan Indiana Kentucky Tennessee Alabama Florida Georgia South Carolina North Carolina Virginia West Virginia Ohio Pennsylvania Washington DC Maryland Delaware New Jersey New York Connecticut Rhode Island Massachusetts Vermont New Hampshire Maine

Alabama

Alaska

Arizona

Arkansas

California

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho

Illinois

Indiana

Iowa

Kansas

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine

Maryland

Massachusetts

Michigan

Minnesota

Mississippi

Missouri

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

New Hampshire

New Jersey

New Mexico

New York

North Carolina

North Dakota

Ohio

Oklahoma

Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Texas

Utah

Vermont

Virginia

Washington

Washington DC

West Virginia

Wisconsin

Wyoming




Representatives:


Alabama


BBB Educational Enterprises
Brian Rhodes

Address: Birmingham, AL 35242

Phone: (205) 529-6925

Email: brian.rhodes@bbbedu.com

 



Alaska


Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




Arizona


Chalex Literacy Consulting
Nancy B. Chalex, Ed.D.

Address: Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Phone: (480) 292-2732

Email: chalexn@cox.net




Arkansas


Katie Surly

Phone:  (573) 220-0185

Email: katiesurly@gmail.com




California


Leah Broeske

Districts: Alameda, Contra Costa, Del Norte, Humboldt, Marin, Mendocino, Napa, San Francisco, Solano, Sonoma, and Yolo Districts

Phone: 510-631-5640

E-mail: lbroeske@benchmarkeducation.com



Mechelle Pedregal

Counties: Imperial, San Diego and the following School Districts in Orange County: Capistrano Unified, Fountain Valley, Irvine Unified, La Habra City, Laguna Beach USD, Los Alamitos Unified, Newport Mesa Unified, Ocean View, Orange Unified, Saddleback Valley Unified, Santa Ana Unified, Tustin Unified

Address: Chula Vista, CA

Phone: (619) 395-0668

E-mail: mpedregal@benchmarkeducation.com


Debbie Smith

Districts: Riverside and San Bernardino Districts

Phone: (619) 400-7864

E-mail: dsmith@benchmarkeducation.com


Linda B. Hansen

Districts: Los Angeles County Districts: ABC, Alhambra, Arcadia, Azusa, Baldwin Park, Bassett, BelFlower, Bonita, Charter Oak, Claremont, Compton, Covina, Downey, Duarte, East Whittier, El Monte, El Rancho, Garvey, Glendora, Hacienda-La Puente, Little Lake, Long Beach, Los Nietos, Lowell Joint, Lynwood, Manhattan Beach, Monrovia, Montebello, Mt. View, Norwalk La Mirada, Palos Verde, Paramount, Pomona, Redondo Beach, Rosemead, Rowland, San Gabriel, San Marino, South Whitter, Temple City, Valle Lindo, Walnut Valley, West Covina, and Whittier City Districts
Orange County Districts: Anaheim City, Brea-Olinda Unified, Buena Park, Centralia Elem, Cypress Elementary, Fullerton, Fullerton Joint Union, Garden Grove Unified, Huntington Beach City, Huntington Beach Union High, La Habra City, Mangolia, Placentia Yorba, Savanna, and Westminster Districts

Address: Rolling Hills EStates, CA

Phone: (310) 384-9290

E-mail: lhansen@benchmarkeducation.com

 

Segaro Bozart

Conuties: Santa Barbara, Ventura County, and: 

Los Angeles County: Acton Agua, Antelope Valley Union HSD, Beverly Hills, Burbank, Castaic, Centinela Valley Union HSD, Culver City, Eastside, El Segundo, Glendale, Hawthorne, Hermosa Beach, Hughes-Elizabeth, Inglewood, Keppel, La Canada, Lancaster, Las Virgines, LAUSD, Lawndale, Lenox, Newhall, Palmdale, Pasadena, South Pasadena, Santa Monica, Saugus, Sulphur Springs, Torrance, Westside, William S. Hart Union HSD, Wilsona and Wiseburn Districts

Address: Santa Clarita, CA

Phone: (310) 925-6982

E-mail: sbozart@benchmarkeducation.com



Jason Wolpert

Districts: Alpine, Calaveras, Fresno, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mono, Stanislaus, Tulare, and Tuolumne Districts

Address: Fresno, CA

Phone: (559) 906-1292

E-mail: jjwbooks@gmail.com



Michele VanHentenryck

Districts: Monterey, San Benito, San Luis Obispo, San Mateo, Santa Clara, and Santa Cruz Districts

Address: Ben Lomond, CA 95005

Phone: (831) 252-2535

E-mail: mvanhentenryck@benchmarkeducation.com

 

Cathie Callanan

Districts: Amador, Butte, Colusa, El Dorado, Glenn, Lake, Lassen, Modoc, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Joaquin, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, and Yuba District

Phone: (916) 291-1655

E-mail: ccallanan@benchmarkeducation.com

 



Colorado


Nexpro LLC

Address: Evergreen, CO, 80439

Phone: (720) 612-7376

Email: contact@educationcolorado.com




Connecticut


Carolyn Bell

Phone: (203) 893-0114

Email: cbell@benchmarkeducation.com

 

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




Delaware


Tom Hare, TC Education

Address: Medford, NJ 08055

Office: 800-597-4906

Cell: 609-670-4238

Fax: 609-866-1675

Email: tom@tceducation.net




Florida


Stephanie Seemann

Counties: Broward, Glades, Hendry, Miami-Dade, Monroe, Palm Beach

Address: Miami Beach, FL 33140

Phone: (305) 775-3532

Email: sseemann@benchmarkeducation.com



Benchmark Education Representative
Chris Romans

Counties: Alachua, Baker, Bay, Bradford, Brevard, Calhoun, Citrus, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Escambia, Flagler, Franklin, Gadsden, Gilchrist, Gulf, Hamilton, Hernando, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lake, Leon, Levy, Liberty, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Okaloosa, Osceola, Pasco, Putnam, Santa Rosa, Seminole, St, John's, Sumter, Suwannee, Taylor, Union, Volusia, Wakulla, Walton, Washington

Address: Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Phone: (813) 895-7198

Email: cromans@benchmarkeducation.com



Jody Romans

Counties: Charlotte, Collier, De Soto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Indian River, Lee, Manatee, Martin, Okeechobee, Orange, Pinellas, Polk, Sarasota, St. Lucie

Address: Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Phone: (262) 388-4208

Email: jromans@benchmarkeducation.com





Georgia


BBB Educational Enterprises
Brent Rhodes

Address: Atlanta, GA 30342

Phone: (404) 660-7251

Email: brent.rhodes@bbbedu.com



Hawaii


You may contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




Idaho


Intermountain Literacy
Scott Tasker

Cell: 801-913-0973

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: stasker.books@comcast.net


Abe Denzer

Cell: 801-573-4281

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: adenzer.books@gmail.com




Illinois


Custom Education Solutions

Counties: : All counties except Chicago Public Schools

Address: Bolingbrook, IL 60440

Jill Kenny

Phone: 224-334-3133, ext. 4420

Email: jill.kenny@customedu.com

Lindsey Bell

Phone: 224-334-3133, ext. 4422

Email: lindsey.bell@customedu.com

 



Jennifer Yarberry

Counties: Chicago Public Schools and Schools with zip codes starting with 606

Address: Chicago, Illinois

Phone: (773) 504-1480

Email: jyarberry@benchmarkeducation.com




Indiana


CJ Walker Group
Susan Walker

Address: Fishers, IN 46037-8476

Phone: (317) 435-3135

Email: cjwalkergroup@gmail.com




Iowa


Sandy Raike

Phone: (515) 494-2655

Email: sraike@benchmarkeducation.com




Kansas


Stephens Education Resources
Vicki Jo Stephens

Address: Okmulgee OK, 74447

Phone: (918) 758-7676

Email: VickiJo@StephensEducation.com

 

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Counties: Allen, Barton, Coffey, Chautaugua, Doniphan, Jackson, Linn, Marion, Ottawa, Rice

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




Kentucky


SPJCO
Dee Camp

Address: Kentucky

Phone: (317) 514-6515

Email: dcamp@indy.rr.com




Louisiana

BBB Educational Enterprises
Brian Rhodes

Address: Birmingham, AL 35242

Phone: (205) 529-6925

Email: brian.rhodes@bbbedu.com



Maine


Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




Maryland


Tom Lombardo

Address: Crofton, MD  21114

Phone: 443-955-2339

Email: tlombardo@chesapeakepublishers.com




Massachusetts


Anne Bartoszuk
AB Curriculum Solutions

Address: Warren, RI 02885

Phone: (401) 330-0255

Email: anne@ab-curriculum.com




Michigan


IntegraSource, Inc.

Address: Alto, MI 49302

Phone Wendy): 616-322-6222

Email (Wendy): wendy@integra-source.com

Phone (Julie Anne): 616-893-9389

Email (Julie Anne): julieanne@integra-source.com

Web site:  www.integra-source.com




Minnesota


Custom Education Solutions

Address: Champlin, MN 55316

Phone: 877-323-3313

Phone: (763) 323-3133

Email (Denise Retka): denise.retka@customedu.com

Email (Kelly Romo): kelly.romo@customedu.com

Email (Michelle Regan): Michelle.regan@customedu.com

Web site:  www.customedu.com




Mississippi


BBB Educational Enterprises
Brian Rhodes

Address: Birmingham, AL 35242

Phone: (205) 529-6925

Email: brian.rhodes@bbbedu.com



Missouri


EdUCater
Carla Nieman

Address: Town & Country, MO 63141

Phone: (314) 308-5346

Email: Carla@ed-u-cater.com




Montana


You may contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com

 



Nebraska


Sandy Raike

Phone: (515) 494-2655

Email: sraike@benchmarkeducation.com




Nevada


Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




New Hampshire


Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




New Jersey


Kathy McCue

Counties: Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Hunterdon, Middlesex, Monmouth, Morris, Passaic, Somerset, Sussex, Union, Warren

Phone: (908) 884-6477

Email: kmccue@benchmarkeducation.com



Tom Hare, TC Education

Counties: Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Mercer, Ocean, Salem

Address: Medford, NJ 08055

Office: 800-597-4906

Cell: 609-670-4238

Fax: 609-866-1675

Email: tom@tceducation.net



You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




New Mexico


Wriel Chavira Inc.

Address: Las Cruces, NM 88005

Phone: (505) 615-6247

Email: wchavira@theschooltechpeople.com

Web site:  http://theschoolbookandtechpeople.com/




New York City-NYC APPROVED Vendor #BEN-019000 • Contract #7000823


Chad Paperman

Districts: Queens 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30
Manhattan 5, 6

Phone: (914) 325-2771

Email: cpaperman@benchmarkeducation.com

 

Anna Masoutis

Districts: Bronx 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Manhattan 1, 3, 4
Brooklyn 17

Phone: (917) 974-3776

Email: amasoutis@benchmarkeducation.com



Jason Barnattan

Districts: Manhattan 2
Brooklyn 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 32
Staten Island 31

Phone: (914) 319-7502

Email: jbarnattan@benchmarkeducation.com


*Districts 75, 84, 97, and Private Schools please contact your borough rep.



New York


Marjie Sullivan

Counties: All of New York state with the exception of New York City

Address: Syracuse, NY 13215

Phone: (315) 488-4167

Email: msullivan@benchmarkeducation.com





North Carolina


NC Literacy Resources

Address: Charlotte, NC

Phone: 919-360-4128

Email: rebecca@ncliteracy.com

Web site: www.ncliteracyresources.com




North Dakota


Denise Retka

Phone: (763) 323-3133

Email: denise.retka@customedu.com




Ohio


IntegraSource
Cynthia Nagle

Phone: (248) 320-7852

Email: cynthia@integra-soruce.com

Wendy Lappenga

Phone: (616) 322-6222

Email: wendy@integra-soruce.com

Counties: Ashland, Ashtabula, Columbiana, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Geauga, Hancock, Henry, Huron, Lake, Lorain, Lucas, Mahoning, Marion,Medina, Ottawa, Paulding, Portage, Putnam, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Wayne, Williams, Wood, Wyandot.

 

SPJCO
Dee Camp

Counties:  Adams, Allen, Athens, Auglazie, Belmont, Brown, Bulter, Carroll, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Coshocton, Darke, Delware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Gallia, Greene, Guernsey, Hamilton, Hardin, Harrison, Highland, Hocking, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Knox, Lawrence, Licking, Logan, Madison, Meigs, Mercer, Miami, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Pickaway, Pike, Preble, Ross, Scioto, Shelby, Tuscarawas, Union, Van Wert, Vinton, Warren and Washington

Address: Kentucky

Phone: (317) 514-6515

Email: dcamp@indy.rr.com


Oklahoma


Stephens Education Resources
Vicki Jo Stephens
Address: Okmulgee, OK 74447

Phone: (918) 758-7676

Email: VickiJo@StephensEducation.com




Oregon


NW Education Resources
Abbe and Cameron Neal

Address: Beaverton, OR 97006

Phone: (503) 819-1553

Email: nwedresources@gmail.com

Web site: www.nweducationresources.com




Pennsylvania


For information about supplemental products:

A&B Educational Enterprises

Counties: Adams, Berks, Bradford, Bucks, Carbon, Chester, Columbia, Cumberland, Dauphin, Delaware, Franklin, Fulton, Juniata, Lackawanna, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Lycoming, Monroe, Montgomery, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Perry, Philadelphia, Pike, Schuylkill, Snyder, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union, Wayne, Wyoming, York

Address: N. Wales, PA 19454

Phone: (215) 793-0834

Email: abentprse@aol.com

For information about Benchmark Advance, Adelante, and Benchmark Literacy contact:

Kelly Spotz

Address: 159 Sunflower Lane, Palmyra, PA 17078

Phone: 717-329-2403

Email: edulibrary@aol.com



James Patsy

Counties: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Clinton, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, Mc Kean, Mercer, Mifflin, Potter, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, Westmoreland

Address: Sewickley, PA 15143

Toll Free: 1-877-873-1377

Email: jpatsy@comcast.net




Rhode Island


Anne Bartoszuk
AB Curriculum Solutions

Address: Warren, RI 02885

Phone: (401) 330-0255

Email: anne@ab-curriculum.com



South Carolina


Joni Richardson

Counties: Abbeville, Aiken, Allendale, Anderson, Bamberg, Barnwell, Beaufort, Berkeley, Calhoun, Charleston, Cherokee, Chester, Chesterfield, Clarendon, Colleton, Darlington, Dillon, Dorchester, Edgefield, Fairfield, Florence, Georgetown, Greenville, Greenwood, Hampton, Horry, Jasper, Kershaw, Lancaster, Laurens, Lee, Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, Mc Cormick, Newberry, Oconee, Orangeburg, Pickens, Richland, Saluda, Spartanburg, Sumter, Union, Williamsburg, York

Phone: (803) 600-5767

Email: jonimurrellrichardson@gmail.com


You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




South Dakota


Denise Retka

Phone: (763) 323-3133

Email: denise.retka@customedu.com




Tennessee


CERTS
Lisa Bogle

Address: Smyrna, TN 37167

Phone: (615) 679-8020

Email: lbogle@benchmarkeducation.com




Texas


Quick & Associates

Regions: 19

Address: Placitas, NM 87043

Phone: (505) 771-1958

Email: jquick@theschooltechpeople.com



Teaching Counts, LLC

Regions: 1, 13, 20 (note inside sales has the listed counties below for Regions 2,20)

Address: Helotes, TX 78023

Phone: (210) 699-3788

Email: terribooker@me.com



Candice Thomassen

Regions: 2, 3, 5

Address: Baytown, TX 77521

Phone: (832) 339-3813

Email: cthomassen@benchmarkeducation.com



The Waymire Group

Regions: 4, 6

Address: Houston, TX 77219

Phone: (281) 233-0000

Email: John@thewaymiregroup.com

Web site:  http://thewaymiregroup.com/



Warren Instructional Network, LLC

Regions: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18

Address: Richardson, TX 75080

Phone: (817) 723-7413

Email: kyle@warrenin.com

Web site:  http://www.warrenin.com/



Shari Cutler

Counties: Region 20: Atascosa, Dimmit, Frio, Karnes, Kinney, La Salle, Real.  Aranas, Bee, Brooks, Duval, Kleberg, Kenedy, Live Oak, McMullen and San Patricio in Region 2

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




Utah


Intermountain Literacy
Scott Tasker

Cell: 801-913-0973

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: stasker.books@comcast.com


Abe Denzer

Cell: 801-573-4281

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: adenzer.books@gmail.com




Vermont


Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com




Virginia


O'Brien Associates, Inc.

Address: Richmond, VA 23294

Phone: 804-346-2424

Email: reed@obrienassociates.com

Web site: http://obrienassociates.com




Washington


Kara Hatch Enterprises

Address: Shoreline, WA 98177

Phone (cell): (206) 714-9966

Email: karahatch@msn.com




Washington DC

O’Brien Associates

Address: Richmond, VA

Phone: (804) 346-2424

Email (Mark): mark@obrienassociates.com

Email (Reed): reed@obrienassociates.com




West Virginia

Andrews Associates, LLC

Address: Sewickley, PA 15143

Toll Free: (888) 823-9159

Email: literacy@tools2read.com

Web site:  www.tools2read.com




Wisconsin


Custom Education Solutions

Address: Champlin, MN 55316

Phone: 877-323-3133

Phone: (763) 323-3133

Email (Denise Retka): denise.retka@customedu.com




Wyoming


Nexpro LLC

Address: Evergreen CO 80439

Phone: (720) 612-7376

Email: contact@educationcolorado.com


You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com